2009 MORF Race Schedule
DayDateStart
Time
CourseSeriesEvent
Sat 5/16/2009 11:30 SA7-O8 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 1 (Olympic) score
Sat 5/23/2009 11:30 SA7-S3 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 2 (W-L) score
Sat 5/30/2009 11:30 SA7-P5 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 3 (Trapezoid) score
Sun 5/31/2009 11:35 SA7-X2 Lady (fleet) Lady Skipper Series - Race 1 score
Sat 6/06/2009 11:30 SA7-O1 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 4 (Olympic) score
Sun 6/07/2009 11:30 SA7-T5 Casu (fleet) Casual Series - Race 1 score
11:45 SA7-T5 Double (fleet) Double Handed Challenge score
Sat 6/13/2009 11:00 SA7-S2 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 5 (W-L) UK-Halsey score
13:05 SA7-S2 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 6 (W-L) UK-Halsey score
Fri 6/19/2009 20:24 CHI->MCITY Long (fleet) Long Distance Series - Race 1 (Chi to MI City) score
Sun 6/21/2009 9:00 MCITY->CHI Long (fleet) Long Distance Series - Race 2 (MI City to Chi) score
Wed 6/24/2009 18:40 BEER13 YCC (fleet) Beer Can - Yacht Club Challenge - Race 1 score
Sat 6/27/2009 11:30 SA7-P3 Perf (fleet) Performance Series - Race 7 (Trapezoid) score
Sun 7/05/2009 11:30 SA7-X3 Lady (fleet) Lady Skipper Series - Race 2 score
Wed 7/08/2009 18:40 SA7 YCC (fleet) Beer Can - Yacht Club Challenge - Race 2 score
Sat 7/11/2009 10:00 ZIMMER Long (fleet) Long Distance Series (Gene Zimmer) - Race 3 score
Sun 7/12/2009 11:30 SA7-S2 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 1 (Olympic) score
Sun 7/26/2009 11:30 SA7-C7 Casu (fleet) Casual Series - Race 2 (Vintage Boat Race) score
Sun 8/02/2009 11:30 SA7-P8 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 2 (Trapezoid) score
Wed 8/05/2009 18:40 SA7 YCC (fleet) Beer Can - Yacht Club Challenge - Race 3 score
Sat 8/08/2009 11:30 BEER02 Casu (fleet) Casual Series - Race 3 score
SA7-P6 Single (fleet) Single Handed Challenge score
Sun 8/09/2009 11:00 SA7-S6 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 3 (W-L) Crowley's score
12:35 SA7-S6 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 4 (W-L) Crowley's score
Sun 8/16/2009 10:00 SKIP-CLUB Long (fleet) Long Distance Series (Skippers Club) - Race 4 score
Sun 8/23/2009 11:30 SA7-X1 Lady (fleet) Lady Skipper Series - Race 3 score
Sat 8/29/2009 11:30 SA7-P8 Lady (fleet) Lady Skipper Series - Race 4 score
Sun 8/30/2009 11:30 SA7-O1 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 5 (Olympic) score
Sun 9/13/2009 11:00 SA7-S1 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 6 (W-L Sprint) score
SA7-S2 Comp (fleet) Competition Series - Race 7 (W-L Sprint) score
Sat 9/19/2009 11:00 SA7-S4 Comm (fleet) Commodores Cup - Race 1 score
SA7-W4 Comm (fleet) Commodores Cup - Race 2 score
Sun 9/20/2009 11:00 SA7-O3 Comm (fleet) Commodores Cup - Race 3 score
Sat 9/26/2009 11:00 SA7-X7 Open (fleet) Goose Island MORF Open - Race 1 score
SA7-Y7 Open (fleet) Goose Island MORF Open - Race 2 score
Sun 9/27/2009 11:00 SA7-X6 Open (fleet) Goose Island MORF Open - Race 3 score
Wed 9/30/2009 11:30 SA7 Boty (fleet) Boat of the Year score
Season (fleet) Season Summary score